?

Log in

 
 
30 October 2005 @ 07:25 am
Film & tv icons  
once again ye ole snaps cup meme
go brighten someone's day. maybe even mine :)

okay so, not having my camera for 4 weeks, as of yesterday, i was forced to channel all creativity into another medium: icons. so here they are i hope you like them. you may also notice i changed my layout up a bit. it wasn't really my intent to, i'd just been playing around with codes and noticed this looked nice with my newest header so i've got it up for now. yay for simplicity.
okay, back to the subject at hand;

11 GOF photocall
8 Love Actually
4 Veronica Mars
4 ASoUE
4 Misc.
2 Lost





*comments & credits are a must*
*if you're a first timer here feel free to friend for icon updates*



Love Actually
...

...


GOF
..

...

...


Veronica Mars
...


ASoUE
...


Misc. 1 princess bride - 2 actresses - 1 cedric
...

Lost
.



*gof 2. mean? yes, but only because of how 3rd grade school photo-ish he looks in it :)
*lost 1. is from the season one bloopers "it's not a raahft, it's a raft."
Tags:
 
 
 
__frostbite on October 30th, 2005 03:01 pm (UTC)
I love the Love Actually & VM ones. (:
photo and a lynn: misc// she sees youpandalynn on October 30th, 2005 03:03 pm (UTC)
aw thank you very much :)
taca bell's enchiladasnatacha92 on October 30th, 2005 03:45 pm (UTC)
ee All icons are so awesome.
Cathy: Twilight ll olderchestsfunbol on October 30th, 2005 04:57 pm (UTC)
I snagged one of the LA ones, thank you! :D
loveactually_it on October 30th, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
saved 2 mark icons of love actually
and the princess bride. gooorgeous ♥
shinny: {HP} Dance - Good Shipdiabolicalwoman on October 30th, 2005 06:46 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons, but what does FAB mean? LOL
volatile molatovmargarita_queen on October 30th, 2005 08:10 pm (UTC)
These are amazing! Snagging #1 and #3 of the GoF ones, and of course I'll credit! Thanks!
le fabelux destin de Sarah.: Dom and Eviedown_65th_ave on October 30th, 2005 08:26 pm (UTC)
Daniel is getting really hot. And it's so wrong because I'm 19. Haha. But I like these. I'm gonna snag the 8th one of the GOF. :)
le fabelux destin de Sarah.: Photographydown_65th_ave on October 30th, 2005 08:26 pm (UTC)
PS love the new banner.
Jessica: HPmasquerade_x on October 30th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
These are totally nifty. Snagging a few & will credit.
phyco352phyco352 on November 3rd, 2005 06:11 am (UTC)
snagging chat avie its freaking great will credit if use
vivaciousaccio on December 10th, 2005 12:24 pm (UTC)
The Dan one. "OMG woo hoo!". Definitely taking that. So adorable:)
photo and a lynn: music// the sculptor's mama sends regardpandalynn on December 10th, 2005 02:35 pm (UTC)
glad you like it!
vivaciousaccio on December 10th, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
Yes, I love Dan, I even got one of my friends who isn't really into celebs to like him, and now she absolutely loves him too!